ic_bus 119

Chorley to Preston

Buckshaw Village, Leyland, Penwortham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 119 - PRESTON via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate - CHORLEY

                     
Bus Station, Preston City Centre Stand 27 06:10 07:00 08:10 09:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 14:20 15:20 16:20
Railway Station, Preston City Centre 06:15 07:05 08:15 09:25 25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Meadow Court, Broadgate 06:18 07:08 08:18 09:28 28 14:28 15:28 16:29
St Teresa's Church, Penwortham 06:23 07:13 08:23 09:33 33 14:33 15:33 16:34
Manor Lane 06:28 07:18 08:29 09:38 38 14:38 15:39 16:40
Millbrook Way, Penwortham 06:35 07:25 08:37 09:45 45 14:45 15:46 16:47
Whitestake Corner, Whitestake 06:40 07:30 08:43 09:50 50 14:50 15:51 16:52
Lower Field, Farington Moss 06:45 07:35 08:49 09:55 55 14:55 15:56 16:58
Earnshaw Drive, Broadfield 06:49 07:40 08:54 09:59 59 14:59 16:01 17:03
Tesco, Towngate 06:53 07:45 09:00 10:03 03 15:03 16:06 17:08
Wagon and Horses, Bent Bridge 06:59 07:52 09:07 10:09 09 15:09 16:12 17:14
Lancashire Drive, Buckshaw Village 07:05 07:59 09:14 10:15 15 15:15 16:18 17:20
Hospital Stop 3, Chorley Hospital 07:11 08:06 09:21 10:21 21 15:21 16:25 17:26
Deer Fold, Astley Village 07:16 08:12 09:26 10:26 26 15:26 16:30 17:31
Bus Station, Chorley Town Centre Stand H 07:28 08:25 09:38 10:38 38 15:38 16:43 17:45
                     
Bus Station, Preston City Centre Stand 27 17:27 18:30 19:30              
Railway Station, Preston City Centre 17:32 18:35 19:35              
Meadow Court, Broadgate 17:36 18:38 19:38              
St Teresa's Church, Penwortham 17:41 18:43 19:43              
Manor Lane 17:47 18:48 19:48              
Millbrook Way, Penwortham 17:54 18:54 19:54              
Whitestake Corner, Whitestake 17:59 18:59 19:59              
Lower Field, Farington Moss 18:04 19:04 20:04              
Earnshaw Drive, Broadfield 18:08 19:08 20:08              
Tesco, Towngate 18:12 19:12 20:12              
Wagon and Horses, Bent Bridge 18:18 19:18 ---              
Lancashire Drive, Buckshaw Village 18:24 19:24 ---              
Hospital Stop 3, Chorley Hospital 18:29 19:29 ---              
Deer Fold, Astley Village 18:34 19:34 ---              
Bus Station, Chorley Town Centre Stand H 18:45 19:45 ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 119 - CHORLEY - PRESTON via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate

                     
Bus Station, Chorley Town Centre --- 06:38 07:45 08:52 09:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until 14:55 15:55
Deer Fold, Astley Village --- 06:48 07:55 09:03 10:05 05 15:05 16:06
Hospital Stop 3, Chorley Hospital --- 06:53 08:01 09:10 10:10 10 15:10 16:11
Lancashire Drive, Buckshaw Village --- 07:00 08:09 09:17 10:17 17 15:17 16:18
Russell Avenue, Bent Bridge --- 07:06 08:16 09:23 10:23 23 15:23 16:25
Tesco, Towngate 06:13 07:13 08:24 09:30 10:30 30 15:30 16:33
Earnshaw Drive, Broadfield 06:16 07:16 08:27 09:33 10:33 33 15:33 16:36
Lower Field, Farington Moss 06:20 07:21 08:33 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:42
Whitestake Corner, Whitestake 06:25 07:27 08:39 09:42 10:42 42 15:42 16:47
Millbrook Way South, Penwortham 06:30 07:33 08:45 09:47 10:47 47 15:47 16:53
Manor Lane 06:37 07:40 08:52 09:54 10:54 54 15:54 17:00
St Teresa's Church, Penwortham 06:41 07:45 08:57 09:58 10:58 58 15:58 17:04
Meadow Court, Broadgate 06:47 07:52 09:04 10:04 11:04 04 16:04 17:10
Railway Station, Preston City Centre 06:50 07:56 09:07 10:07 11:07 07 16:07 17:13
Arrival Stand, Preston City Centre 06:56 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 13 16:13 17:20
                     
Bus Station, Chorley Town Centre 17:00 18:10 19:10              
Deer Fold, Astley Village 17:11 18:20 19:20              
Hospital Stop 3, Chorley Hospital 17:17 18:25 19:25              
Lancashire Drive, Buckshaw Village 17:25 18:31 19:31              
Russell Avenue, Bent Bridge 17:32 18:37 19:37              
Tesco, Towngate 17:40 18:43 19:43              
Earnshaw Drive, Broadfield 17:43 18:46 19:46              
Lower Field, Farington Moss 17:48 18:50 19:50              
Whitestake Corner, Whitestake 17:53 18:55 19:55              
Millbrook Way South, Penwortham 17:58 18:59 19:59              
Manor Lane 18:05 19:05 20:05              
St Teresa's Church, Penwortham 18:09 19:09 20:09              
Meadow Court, Broadgate 18:15 19:15 20:15              
Railway Station, Preston City Centre 18:18 19:18 20:18              
Arrival Stand, Preston City Centre 18:24 19:23 20:23              

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 119 - PRESTON via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate - CHORLEY

                 
Bus Station, Preston City Centre Stand 27 06:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:30
Railway Station, Preston City Centre 06:25 25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:35
Meadow Court, Broadgate 06:28 28 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:38
St Teresa's Church, Penwortham 06:33 33 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:43
Manor Lane 06:38 38 16:38 17:43 18:48 19:48
Millbrook Way, Penwortham 06:45 45 16:45 17:49 18:54 19:54
Whitestake Corner, Whitestake 06:50 50 16:50 17:54 18:59 19:59
Lower Field, Farington Moss 06:55 55 16:55 17:59 19:04 20:04
Earnshaw Drive, Broadfield 06:59 59 16:59 18:03 19:08 20:08
Tesco, Towngate 07:03 03 17:03 18:07 19:12 20:12
Wagon and Horses, Bent Bridge 07:09 09 17:09 18:13 19:18 ---
Lancashire Drive, Buckshaw Village 07:15 15 17:15 18:19 19:24 ---
Hospital Stop 3, Chorley Hospital 07:21 21 17:21 18:24 19:29 ---
Deer Fold, Astley Village 07:26 26 17:26 18:29 19:34 ---
Bus Station, Chorley Town Centre Stand H 07:38 38 17:38 18:40 19:45 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 119 - CHORLEY - PRESTON via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate

                   
Bus Station, Chorley Town Centre --- 06:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:10
Deer Fold, Astley Village --- 07:05 05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20
Hospital Stop 3, Chorley Hospital --- 07:10 10 16:10 17:20 18:25 19:25
Lancashire Drive, Buckshaw Village --- 07:17 17 16:17 17:27 18:31 19:31
Russell Avenue, Bent Bridge --- 07:23 23 16:23 17:33 18:37 19:37
Tesco, Towngate 06:30 07:30 30 16:30 17:40 18:43 19:43
Earnshaw Drive, Broadfield 06:33 07:33 33 16:33 17:43 18:46 19:46
Lower Field, Farington Moss 06:37 07:37 37 16:37 17:47 18:50 19:50
Whitestake Corner, Whitestake 06:42 07:42 42 16:42 17:52 18:55 19:55
Millbrook Way South, Penwortham 06:47 07:47 47 16:47 17:57 18:59 19:59
Manor Lane 06:54 07:54 54 16:54 18:04 19:05 20:05
St Teresa's Church, Penwortham 06:58 07:58 58 16:58 18:08 19:09 20:09
Meadow Court, Broadgate 07:04 08:04 04 17:04 18:14 19:15 20:15
Railway Station, Preston City Centre 07:07 08:07 07 17:07 18:17 19:18 20:18
Arrival Stand, Preston City Centre 07:13 08:13 13 17:13 18:23 19:23 20:23


Generated on 08/06/2021 15:06